Thursday - May 28th 2020

Time Activity Location
15:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo In front of Aquatic sphere
15:00 – 18:00 Athlete registration: all races Energy congress room

Friday - May 29th 2020

Time Activity Location
9:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo In front of Aquatic sphere
11:00 – 18:00 Athlete registration: all races Energy congress room
16:00 – 17:00 Press conference Tuli Cinema
17:00 – 18:00 Seminar: Lubos Bilek, World-famous coach of many successful PROs Tuli Cinema

Saturday - May 30th 2020

Time Activity Location
06:00 – 07:00 Bike Check In

CHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

Farrier’s Arena
06:00 – 07:30 Bike Check In

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON

Farrier’s Arena
07:30 Race Start – CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC / Relay Danube river bank
9:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo In front of Aquatic sphere
9:00 – 17:00 Athlete registration: only THECHAMPIONSHIP and CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE Energy congress room
09:30 Race StartCHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT Danube river bank
9:30 Slowak race briefing THECHAMPIONSHIP Victory room
10:30 German race briefing THECHAMPIONSHIP Victory room
10:45 Race StartCHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON AQUATIC sphere
11:30 English race briefing THECHAMPIONSHIP Victory room
14:00 – 15:00 Bike Check Out

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

Farrier’s Arena
15:00 – 15:30 Award Ceremony

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

Victory congress room
17:30 – 20:30 Bike Check-In

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

Farrier’s Arena
17:00 – 18:30 Pasta Party – (Sprint, Olympic, Open Middle distance, extra tickets sold) Olym-Pick
18:30 – 21:00 Pasta Party – (THECHAMPIONSHIP) Olym-Pick

Sunday - May 31st 2020

Time Activity Location
06:30 – 09:00 Transition Area open Farrier’s Arena
09:00 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Professional Men Danube river bank
09:10 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Professional Women Danube river bank
09:30 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Age Group Women 40 years and older Danube river bank
09:40 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Age Group Women 18 – 39 Danube river bank
09:50 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – All Male Age Group 50 years and older Danube river bank
10:00 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Male Age Group 18 – 29 Danube river bank
10:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo In front off Aquatic sphere
10:10 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Male Age Group 30 – 39 Danube river bank
10:20 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Male Age Group 40 – 49 Danube river bank
10:30 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Relay Teams Danube river bank
11:00 Race Start CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE, Relays Danube river bank
19:30 – 21:00 Award ceremony: THECHAMPIONSHIP, CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE Victory congress room