NOTE: The schedule is subject to change.

Friday - May 20th 2022

Time Activity Location
07:00 – 09:00 Swim Training Session on Swim Course  Danube River Bank
08:30 – 10:30 Run Training Session on Run Course of THECHAMPIONSHIP  Run Course
10:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo
in front of AQUATIC sphere
10:00 – 18:00 Athlete Registration

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE,

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT, 

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

ENERGY Congress Room
10:00 – 15:00 Media Accreditation INSPIRATION Congress Room
15:00 – 15:45 Professional Athlete Briefing THECHAMPIONSHIP Tuli Cinema
16:00 Online Athlete Briefing THECHAMPIONSHIP will be published Online – website and social media
16:00 – 17:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Media Conference Tuli Cinema
17:00 – 18:00 Professional Athletes Meet and Greet Legend’s Bar
17:00 – 18:00 Online Q&A session with race organisers about THECHAMPIONSHIP MIDDLE – we will be answering your questions Social media
17:00 – 19:00 Run Training Session on Run Course of THECHAMPIONSHIP Run Course

Saturday - May 21st 2022

Time Activity Location
06:30 – 08:15 Bike Check In

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

Farrier’s Arena
07:00 – 08:00 Athlete Registration

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

ENERGY Congress Room
Swim Training Session on Swim Course Danube river bank
08:10 – 08:20 Briefing CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON AQUATIC sphere (swimming pool)
08:45 Race StartCHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON AQUATIC sphere (swimming pool)
09:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo in front of AQUATIC sphere
09:00 – 17:00
Athlete Registration

THECHAMPIONSHIP, 

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE,

ENERGY Congress Room
09:00 – 12:00 Athlete Registration

Kid’s Run

ENERGY Congress Room
09:00 – 17:00 Media Centre Open / Media Accreditation INSPIRATION Congress Room
09:25 – 09:35 Briefing CHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT Danube river bank
09:45 Race StartCHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT Danube river bank
09:55 Race StartSpecial Olympics European Triathlon Competition 2022 Danube river bank
10:05 – 10:15 Briefing CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC Danube river bank
10:25 Race StartCHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC All men’s age groups Danube river bank
10:30 Race StartCHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC All women’s age groups and Relay teams Danube river bank
13:00 – 14:45 Bike Check Out

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

Farrier’s Arena
14:30 Race Start – CHALLENGESAMORIN Kid’s Run
Respect arena
15:30 – 18:00 Run Training Session on Run Course of THECHAMPIONSHIP Run Course
16:00 – 18:00 Bike Check-In

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

Farrier’s Arena
16:00 – 16:30 Award Ceremony

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN SPRINT,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

Finish line
17:00 – 18:30 Pasta Party – (Sprint, Olympic, Middle Open distance, extra tickets sold) Olym-Pick
18:30 – 21:00 Pasta Party – (THECHAMPIONSHIP category) Olym-Pick

Sunday - May 22nd 2022

Time Activity Location
09:00 – 20:00 Media Centre Open INSPIRATION Congress Room
06:30 – 09:00 Transition Opens  Farrier’s Arena
09:00 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Professional Men (light blue cap) Danube river bank
09:10 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Professional Women (pink cap) Danube river bank
09:30 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Age Group Women 40 years and older (purple cap) Danube river bank
09:40 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Age Group Women 18 – 39 (pink cap) Danube river bank
09:50 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                  All Male Age Group 50 years and older (dark blue cap) Danube river bank
10:00 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Male Age Group 18 – 29 (light blue cap) Danube river bank
10:10 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Male Age Group 30 – 39 (green cap) Danube river bank
10:20 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Male Age Group 40 – 49 (orange cap) Danube river bank
10:30 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Relay Teams (yellow cap) Danube river bank
10:45 Race Start CHALLENGESAMORIN OPEN MIDDLE DISTANCE – All men’s age groups (red cap) Danube river bank
10:50 Race Start CHALLENGESAMORIN OPEN MIDDLE DISTANCE – All women’s age groups and Relay teams (red cap) Danube river bank
10:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo in front of AQUATIC sphere
15:00 – 15:30 Professional THECHAMPIONSHIP Press Conference INSPIRATION Congress Room
16:00 – 19:00 Bike Check Out

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

Farrier’s Arena
19:30 – 21:00 Award Ceremony

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

Tuli Cinema
20:00 – 04:00 Celebration of the champions (catering will be charged) Legends Bar + foyer
21:00 – 22:00 Live Music Legend’s Bar